Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Everett Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Everett AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Everett Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Everett WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Everett Crime Index 96659835.84479.3
 
Everett Violent Crimes 602612.6553.5
Everett Murders 33.17
Everett Rapes 4343.833.1
Everett Robberies 240244.2205.8
Everett Aggravated Assaults 316321.6336.5
 
Everett Property Crimes 90639223.13906.1
Everett Burglaries 13521375.9813.2
Everett Larceny/Thefts 54685564.62601.7
Everett Motor Vehicle Thefts 22432282.6501.5
 
Everett Arsons 1  1212.21N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Everett crime collection area population of 98,264.
  • Everett crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Everett crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Everett

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Everett crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Everett crime level is worse than national average.

 EVERETT STATISTICS
 Everett Population: 91488
 Male Population: 46526
 Female Population: 44962
 Households: 36325
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Everett Population
Everett Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement